NOTICE OF PRIVACY

 

In terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter referred to as “the Act”), Tour Operator ‘PANANHA SA de CV, established by this Privacy Notice in accordance with the following :

 

This Privacy Policy is intended to protect the personal data of customers and suppliers, through their legitimate treatment, controlled and informed in order to guarantee your privacy and your right to informational self-determination.

These data will be for internal use only and protected under the Data Protection Act.

Personal data is any information concerning an identified or identifiable individual; responsible for collecting personal data is the general subdivision area department and human resources.

The home tour operator PANANHA S A C V is mza2 SM 38 LT 1 EDI 207 DEPT A CP 77507.

By providing your personal data in writing, through an application, paper format, digital format, email, or any other document, you accept and authorize Tour Operator PANANHA to use and automatically process your personal data and provided information, which will be part of our database in order to use them in enunciatively not limited to: identify, locate yourself, communicate, contact you, send you information.

In terms of the provisions of Article 22 of the Law, you are entitled at any time to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal data from January 6, 2012, by request via email mail to Lic. Karen Alexandra Reyes Godoy email. karenpananha@gmail.com and complete the form.

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

 

1. Pananha disclaims any liability if the customer transfer path had a health problem that some customers previously suffering.

 

2. Pananha tour operator complies with insurance coverage passenger liability until 3160 DSMGVDF.

 

3. Our vehicles covered by an insurance policy liability up to $ 3, 000,000.00 pesos per event.

 

4. When hiring a service are stipulated transfer dates and times of pick up, in case of any changes that must be notified in accordance with the conditions mentioned in the proposed services.

 

5. Payments and Credits are stipulated under service contracts.

 

6. Any additional expense that was generated by customer neglect will be attached to the closure of services.

 

7. Pananha Tour Operator undertakes to fulfill all requested by the customer or supplier under contract agreements attached to professionalism and honesty.

 

SM. 38 Mza. 02 Lote 01. Cancun, Q.Roo CP.77505

+ 52 (998) 251 5650

ventas@cancunviptransfer.com

 

 

 

FOLLOW US

Copyright© 2017 Cancun VIP Transfer DMC. All Rights Reserved.